Swiss Swiss Cup 2008/2009 Predictions

Swiss Cup Predictions

FT20/05/09 19:30FC Sion3 - 2BSC Young Boys1.523.776.05

Swiss Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Sion66002071318
2BSC Young Boys65012051515
3FC Luzern54011441012
4FC Basel5401124812
5FC Zürich43018179
6FC Concordia Basel430110379
7FC St. Gallen43017259
8Grasshoppers Zürich430110649
9AC Bellinzona32019546
10FC Wil 190032014136
11FC Gossau32016336
12FC Locarno32016426
13FC Malley32016426
14FC Thun32016516
15FC La Chaux-de-Fonds32015506
16Neuchâtel Xamax FC320145-16
17Yverdon-Sport FC21018263
18FC Lugano21016333
19Servette Genève21017433
20FC Aarau21016423

Swiss Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played63100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home651.03
Score Away1672.65
Home - Away-102-1.62
Total%
Home Wins1523.8
Draws00.0
Away Wins4876.2