Spanish Copa del Rey 2008/2009 Predictions

Copa del Rey Predictions

FT13/05/09 21:00Athletic Bilbao1 - 4FC Barcelona1.454.356.50

Copa del Rey Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Barcelona97201761123
2Polideportivo Ejido75111761116
3Sevilla FC85031510515
4Athletic Bilbao94231310314
5Valencia CF6411157813
6Real Betis641161513
7RCD Mallorca834196313
8Real Unión74031310312
9SD Ponferradina540198112
10Orihuela CF531162410
11Sporting Gijón631285310
12Club Portugalete530257-29
13Espanyol Barcelona622210828
14Real Valladolid421110737
15UD Almería42117527
16Celta Vigo42115507
17Hércules CF421168-27
18Melilla CF32019636
19Benidorm CD42026426
20Barakaldo CF32014226

Copa del Rey Standings

Total%
Games Played112100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home1751.56
Score Away1251.12
Home - Away500.45
Total%
Home Wins6759.8
Draws1311.6
Away Wins3228.6