Spanish Copa del Rey 2005/2006 Predictions

Copa del Rey Predictions

FT12/04/06 20:30Espanyol Barcelona4 - 1Real Zaragoza3.003.102.25

Copa del Rey Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Espanyol Barcelona7520145917
2Real Zaragoza95132826216
3Real Madrid6501126615
4Cádiz CF631287110
5FC Barcelona430113679
6Xerez CD4301171349
7Lleida Esportiu43017439
8SD Eibar43015329
9Zamora CF5302711-49
10Celta Vigo42205238
11Deportivo La Coruña62227528
12Valencia CF42114227
13Getafe CF42119727
14Atlético Madrid42114317
15CD Alcoyano32017256
16CD Numancia32019636
17Gimnàstic32017436
18CE L'Hospitalet32017616
19CD Baza32016516
20Burgos CF32014316

Copa del Rey Standings

Total%
Games Played77100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home1321.71
Score Away1141.48
Home - Away180.23
Total%
Home Wins3646.8
Draws79.1
Away Wins3444.2