Scottish League Cup 2006/2007 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT18/03/07 15:00Kilmarnock FC1 - 5Hibernian FC2.913.202.20

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hibernian FC55001921715
2St. Johnstone FC5401134912
3Falkirk FC430111749
4Kilmarnock FC43019819
5Motherwell FC32018536
6Queen's Park FC32017706
7Alloa Athletic320146-26
8Heart of Midlothian21014133
9Livingston FC21014223
10Celtic Glasgow21016513
11Inverness CT21013213
12Ayr Utd21018713
13Ross County FC21015413
14Dumbarton FC21014313
15Queen Of The South21015413
16Partick Thistle21015413
17Glasgow Rangers21012203
18Airdrie Utd21012203
19St. Mirren FC21013303
20Stenhousemuir FC210134-13

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played41100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home872.12
Score Away741.80
Home - Away130.32
Total%
Home Wins2356.1
Draws00.0
Away Wins1843.9