Scottish FA Cup 2007/2008 Predictions

FA Cup Predictions

FT24/05/08 15:00Glasgow Rangers3 - 2Queen Of The South10.005.001.27

FA Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Glasgow Rangers75201761117
2Queen Of The South65011961315
3Aberdeen FC6321108211
4Partick Thistle6321109111
5St. Johnstone FC5311117410
6St. Mirren FC52216428
7Brechin City FC42205328
8Celtic Glasgow42119367
9Livingston FC421110557
10Greenock Morton FC42118627
11Ross County FC32018356
12Dundee FC32015416
13Hibernian FC31113124
14Dundee Utd31111104
15Airdrie Utd31115504
16Motherwell FC31114404
17Raith Rovers21016333
18Stirling Albion FC21016333
19Clyde FC21012113
20Huntly FC21014403

FA Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played59100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home911.54
Score Away921.56
Home - Away-1-0.02
Total%
Home Wins2542.4
Draws1220.3
Away Wins2237.3