Irish FAI Cup 2016 Predictions

FAI Cup Predictions

FT06/11/16 15:40Cork City1 - 0Dundalk FC2.873.082.40

FAI Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cork City55001721515
2Dundalk FC6411124813
3Derry City6321117411
4St Patrick's Athletic430114599
5Ringmahon Rangers4211910-17
6Shamrock Rovers32019546
7Cobh Ramblers32018536
8UC Dublin32017526
9Wexford FC32016426
10Janesboro FC32017616
11Crumlin U.320125-36
12Letterkenny Rovers41213305
13Cherry Orchard31113304
14Athlone Town311115-44
15Bluebell21017523
16Sligo Rovers21014223
17Limerick 3721015413
18Bohemian FC21012203
19Longford Town210134-13
20St. Peter's210125-33

FAI Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played45100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home721.60
Score Away791.76
Home - Away-7-0.16
Total%
Home Wins2146.7
Draws613.3
Away Wins1840.0