French Coupe de la Ligue 2008/2009 Predictions

Coupe de la Ligue Predictions

FT25/04/09 20:00Girondins Bordeaux4 - 0Vannes OC8.003.751.44

Coupe de la Ligue Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vannes OC76012116518
2Girondins Bordeaux44001331012
3OGC Nice430110559
4RC Lens43018359
5FC Metz430111749
6LB Châteauroux43017439
7Paris St. Germain43015329
8US Créteil43015509
9EA Guingamp32018536
10Montpellier HSC32019636
11Le Havre AC32015326
12US Boulogne32017526
13FC Sochaux21011103
14Stade Rennes21015503
15SC Bastia21012203
16Nîmes Olympique21013303
17ESTAC Troyes210134-13
18AJ Auxerre210167-13
19AS Nancy210134-13
20FC Gueugnon210145-13

Coupe de la Ligue Standings

Total%
Games Played44100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home992.25
Score Away711.61
Home - Away280.64
Total%
Home Wins2965.9
Draws00.0
Away Wins1534.1