European Intertoto Cup 2006/2007 Predictions

Intertoto Cup Predictions

FT22/07/06 14:30Twente Enschede3 - 1Kalmar FF1.673.404.50
FT22/07/06 15:00Hibernian FC2 - 1Odense BK1.873.253.50
FT22/07/06 15:00Lillestrøm SK0 - 3Newcastle3.353.222.00
FT22/07/06 16:00FK Moskva0 - 2Hertha BSC2.403.202.63
FT22/07/06 16:00Kayserispor2 - 0AE Larisa1.553.505.50
FT22/07/06 16:00Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2 - 2Olympique Marseille2.873.152.25
FT22/07/06 16:00Ethnikos Achna2 - 3Maccabi Petach-Tikva2.603.202.46
FT22/07/06 17:00Farul Constanta1 - 0AJ Auxerre3.103.252.10
FT22/07/06 18:00FC Tiraspol1 - 1SV Ried3.003.202.10
FT22/07/06 18:30KAA Gent1 - 1Grasshoppers Zürich2.003.253.25
FT22/07/06 19:00NK Maribor1 - 1Villarreal CF5.003.521.57

Intertoto Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1NK Maribor65101531216
2Kalmar FF6501157815
3Farul Constanta632198111
4Grasshoppers Zürich431072510
5SV Ried431083510
6FC Tiraspol631286210
7FC Nitra430114599
8Hibernian FC430110289
9Shelbourne FC43016339
10Kayserispor42206338
11Ethnikos Achna622211928
12FK Moskva42113217
13Maccabi Petach-Tikva42117617
14Tampere Utd420211656
15Dinamo Tbilisi42029546
16Odense BK42025326
17Zrinjski Mostar41216515
18Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk41215415
19Keflavík IF41217705
20Lillestrøm SK41217705

Intertoto Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played76100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home1261.66
Score Away981.29
Home - Away280.37
Total%
Home Wins3647.4
Draws1823.7
Away Wins2228.9