English League Cup 2019/2020 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT01/03/20 16:30Aston Villa1 - 2Manchester City13.908.351.16

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Aston Villa75112071316
2Manchester City6501145915
3Leicester City6411178913
4Oxford5401147712
5Manchester United5401127512
6Colchester54011511412
7Burton Albion43019459
8Everton FC430110649
9Sunderland AFC43019639
10Crawley Town430110829
11Swansea City320110376
12Milton Keynes Dons32018536
13Southampton FC32016336
14Reading FC320110826
15Watford FC32015326
16Preston North End32019726
17Rochdale AFC320110826
18Luton Town32016516
19Portsmouth FC32015416
20Stoke City32019906

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played9298.9
Games Remain11.1
TotalAvg
Score Home1942.11
Score Away2002.17
Home - Away-6-0.07
Total%
Home Wins4144.6
Draws11.1
Away Wins5054.3