English League Cup 2018/2019 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT24/02/19 16:30Chelsea FC3 - 4Manchester City5.754.391.54

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester City66002241818
2Burton Albion7502914-515
3Tottenham Hotspur5401127512
4Middlesbrough FC5401118312
5Chelsea FC64021310312
6Derby County4301161069
7Leicester City430114959
8AFC Bournemouth43018449
9Norwich City430111749
10Blackpool FC43018449
11Nottingham Forest4301181539
12West Ham United320112486
13Blackburn Rovers320111566
14Crystal Palace32014136
15Preston North End32018536
16Fulham FC32015326
17Queens Park Rangers32015326
18Oxford32015326
19Brentford FC32016516
20Wycombe Wanderers3201141316

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played93100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home2092.25
Score Away1851.99
Home - Away240.26
Total%
Home Wins5154.8
Draws00.0
Away Wins4245.2