English League Cup 2019/2020 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT24/09/19 18:45Watford FC2 - 1Swansea City1.474.516.12
FT24/09/19 18:45Colchester4 - 3Tottenham Hotspur10.515.781.26
FT24/09/19 18:45Preston North End0 - 3Manchester City19.189.601.10
FT24/09/19 18:45Luton Town0 - 4Leicester City7.935.061.35
FT24/09/19 18:45Portsmouth FC0 - 4Southampton FC5.103.831.65
FT24/09/19 18:45Sheffield Wednesday0 - 2Everton FC5.584.021.58
FT24/09/19 18:45Crawley Town5 - 3Stoke City4.573.791.72
FT24/09/19 19:00Arsenal FC5 - 0Nottingham Forest1.404.916.62
FT25/09/19 18:45Chelsea FC7 - 1Grimsby Town1.0512.2031.76
FT25/09/19 18:45Wolverhampton Wanderers4 - 2Reading FC1.534.195.76
FT25/09/19 18:45Oxford4 - 0West Ham United6.634.641.43
FT25/09/19 18:45Brighton & Hove Albion1 - 3Aston Villa3.393.382.11
FT25/09/19 18:45Sheffield United0 - 1Sunderland AFC1.554.055.86
FT25/09/19 18:45Burton Albion2 - 0AFC Bournemouth4.593.991.68
FT25/09/19 18:45Milton Keynes Dons0 - 2Liverpool FC10.035.821.26
FT25/09/19 19:00Manchester United5 - 3Rochdale AFC1.0810.3526.02
29/10/19 19:45Everton FCH2HWatford FC
29/10/19 19:45Manchester CityH2HSouthampton FC
29/10/19 19:45Burton AlbionH2HLeicester City
29/10/19 19:45Crawley TownH2HColchester
29/10/19 19:45OxfordH2HSunderland AFC
30/10/19 19:30Liverpool FCH2HArsenal FC
30/10/19 19:45Aston VillaH2HWolverhampton Wanderers
30/10/19 20:05Chelsea FCH2HManchester United

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Oxford33009279
2Burton Albion33008179
3Colchester330012759
4Sunderland AFC33007259
5Crawley Town33009549
6Aston Villa22009276
7Swansea City320110376
8Leicester City22008266
9Southampton FC22005056
10Watford FC22005146
11Everton FC22006246
12Milton Keynes Dons32018536
13Rochdale AFC320110826
14Reading FC320110826
15Preston North End32019726
16Luton Town32016516
17Portsmouth FC32015416
18Stoke City32019906
19Nottingham Forest320145-16
20Grimsby Town3201711-46

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played7589.3
Games Remain910.7
TotalAvg
Score Home1592.12
Score Away1692.25
Home - Away-10-0.13
Total%
Home Wins3344.0
Draws00.0
Away Wins4256.0