English League Cup 2016/2017 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT26/02/17 16:30Manchester United3 - 2Southampton FC1.753.625.11

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Manchester United6501146815
2Southampton FC650193615
3Hull City6501127515
4Liverpool FC6402123912
5Leeds5401108212
6Newcastle430111389
7Reading FC43018539
8Bristol City43016429
9Preston North End430168-29
10Norwich City320110466
11Brighton & Hove Albion32019456
12Arsenal FC32016246
13Chelsea FC32018626
14Blackburn Rovers32017526
15Queens Park Rangers32017526
16Sunderland AFC32013216
17Fulham FC32016516
18Accrington Stanley3201121116
19Northampton Town32017706
20Wolverhampton Wanderers32014406

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played93100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home1912.05
Score Away1621.74
Home - Away290.31
Total%
Home Wins5559.1
Draws00.0
Away Wins3840.9