English League Cup 2019/2020 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT07/01/20 20:00Manchester United1 - 3Manchester City5.254.251.58
FT08/01/20 20:00Leicester City1 - 1Aston Villa1.285.759.57
28/01/20 19:45Aston VillaH2HLeicester City4.264.121.72
29/01/20 19:45Manchester CityH2HManchester United

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Aston Villa54101741313
2Leicester City54101661013
3Manchester City4400123912
4Oxford5401147712
5Colchester54011511412
6Burton Albion43019459
7Manchester United430111749
8Everton FC430110649
9Sunderland AFC43019639
10Crawley Town430110829
11Swansea City320110376
12Milton Keynes Dons32018536
13Southampton FC32016336
14Reading FC320110826
15Watford FC32015326
16Preston North End32019726
17Rochdale AFC320110826
18Luton Town32016516
19Portsmouth FC32015416
20Stoke City32019906

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played8996.7
Games Remain33.3
TotalAvg
Score Home1912.15
Score Away1962.20
Home - Away-5-0.06
Total%
Home Wins4044.9
Draws11.1
Away Wins4853.9