English League Cup 2017/2018 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT19/09/17 18:45AFC Bournemouth1 - 0Brighton & Hove Albion1.803.594.39
FT19/09/17 18:45Aston Villa0 - 2Middlesbrough FC2.393.193.02
FT19/09/17 18:45Brentford FC1 - 3Norwich City2.543.602.56
FT19/09/17 18:45Bristol City2 - 0Stoke City3.543.522.02
FT19/09/17 18:45Burnley FC3 - 5Leeds1.853.584.15
FT19/09/17 18:45Crystal Palace1 - 0Huddersfield Town1.823.474.43
FT19/09/17 18:45Leicester City2 - 0Liverpool FC3.783.821.87
FT19/09/17 18:45Wolverhampton Wanderers1 - 0Bristol Rovers1.444.406.96
FT19/09/17 18:45West Ham United3 - 0Bolton Wanderers1.255.8611.44
FT19/09/17 19:00Reading FC0 - 2Swansea City4.013.561.87
FT19/09/17 19:00Tottenham Hotspur1 - 0Barnsley FC1.0811.2321.58
FT20/09/17 18:45Arsenal FC1 - 0Doncaster Rovers1.0811.6021.85
FT20/09/17 18:45Chelsea FC5 - 1Nottingham Forest1.119.2720.40
FT20/09/17 18:45Everton FC3 - 0Sunderland AFC1.444.247.63
FT20/09/17 19:00Manchester United4 - 1Burton Albion1.0612.1326.35
FT20/09/17 19:00West Bromwich Albion1 - 2Manchester City7.434.421.43
24/10/17 18:45Arsenal FCH2HNorwich City
24/10/17 18:45AFC BournemouthH2HMiddlesbrough FC
24/10/17 18:45Bristol CityH2HCrystal Palace
24/10/17 18:45Chelsea FCH2HEverton FC
24/10/17 18:45Leicester CityH2HLeeds
24/10/17 18:45Manchester CityH2HWolverhampton Wanderers
24/10/17 18:45Swansea CityH2HManchester United
24/10/17 18:45Tottenham HotspurH2HWest Ham United

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Leeds330014599
2Bristol City330010289
3Norwich City330010469
4Wolverhampton Wanderers33004049
5West Ham United22005056
6Middlesbrough FC22005056
7Swansea City22006156
8Leicester City22006156
9Bristol Rovers32015236
10Brentford FC32018536
11Aston Villa32016426
12AFC Bournemouth22003126
13Doncaster Rovers32015326
14Reading FC32015326
15Crystal Palace22003126
16Barnsley FC32017616
17Sunderland AFC320134-16
18Burton Albion320167-16
19Bolton Wanderers320156-16
20Nottingham Forest320168-26

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played7690.5
Games Remain89.5
TotalAvg
Score Home1451.91
Score Away1191.57
Home - Away260.34
Total%
Home Wins4153.9
Draws00.0
Away Wins3546.1