English League Cup 2017/2018 Predictions

League Cup Predictions

FT23/01/18 19:45Bristol City2 - 3Manchester City15.157.441.17
FT24/01/18 20:00Arsenal FC2 - 1Chelsea FC2.613.272.75
25/02/18 16:30Manchester CityH2HArsenal FC

League Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Bristol City75021991015
2Manchester City5500158715
3Arsenal FC541062413
4Chelsea FC5311105510
5Leeds430115879
6Leicester City430112669
7Norwich City430111659
8West Ham United43018359
9AFC Bournemouth43017439
10Wolverhampton Wanderers43015419
11Manchester United32017346
12Bristol Rovers32015236
13Brentford FC32018536
14Swansea City32016336
15Middlesbrough FC32016336
16Doncaster Rovers32015326
17Reading FC32015326
18Aston Villa32016426
19Barnsley FC32017616
20Sunderland AFC320134-16

League Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played9298.9
Games Remain11.1
TotalAvg
Score Home1791.95
Score Away1411.53
Home - Away380.41
Total%
Home Wins5256.5
Draws11.1
Away Wins3942.4