English FA Cup 2007/2008 Predictions

FA Cup Predictions

FT17/05/08 15:00Portsmouth FC1 - 0Cardiff City1.733.354.94

FA Cup Table

PTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Portsmouth FC660071618
2Bristol Rovers85212217517
3Cardiff City6501103715
4West Bromwich Albion64111861213
5Huddersfield Town5401106412
6Barnsley FC540163312
7Hereford632174311
8Barnet FC632174311
9Southend5311104610
10Bury FC531185310
11Oldham Athletic531164210
12Millwall FC531175210
13Middlesbrough FC531153210
14Havant & Waterlooville531198110
15Manchester United43019279
16Peterborough430112579
17Mansfield Town43018539
18Chelsea FC43016339
19Swansea City522112938
20Walsall FC52215328

FA Cup Standings

Total%
Games Played152100.0
Games Remain00.0
TotalAvg
Score Home2331.53
Score Away2081.37
Home - Away250.16
Total%
Home Wins7146.7
Draws2919.1
Away Wins5234.2